SandyACo  Books  and  More ...

 

SandyACo Books and More...


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

John Hadfield Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Hadfield A LAST ENCORE Words by Noel Coward
Boston Little Brown And Company 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is price clipped  
4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John "the Penguin" Bingham and Coach Jenny Hadfield RUNNER'S WORLD RUNNING FOR MORTALS
New York Rodale Books 2007 1594863253 / 9781594863257 Advance Review Copy Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  
8vo; 267 pages  
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK 14
London Hutchinson 1954 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Slight slant and soil. 
8vo; 288 pages 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK 27
London Hutchinson 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has wear and plastic is loosening.  
8vo; 256 pages  
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 12
New York The Macmillan Company 1952 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Price clipped DJ has heavy wear and tear. Gift inscription on ffep. Slight slant. 
8vo; 296 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 13
London Hutchinson 1953 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Price clipped DJ shows wear and tear. 
8vo; 320 pages 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 15
New York The MacMillan Company 1955 Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Gift inscription on ffep. Slight slant. DJ shows heavy wear and tear.  
8vo; 275+ pages  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 16
London Hutchinson 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Comes in decorated box. DJ has repaired tear and shows wear and tear. Box has several tears and is in need of repair. 
8vo; 280+ pages 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 16
New York The MacMillan Company 1956 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Gift inscription on ffep.  
8vo; 280+ pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 19
London Hutchinson 1959 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is price clipped. Wear and tear.  
8vo; 304 pages  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 21
New York The MacMillan Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ shows wear and tear.  
8vo; 288 pages  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 23
New York The MacMillan Company 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Book shows soil. DJ has wear and tear, foxing and soil.  
8vo; 272+ pages  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 24
London Hutchinson 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has wear and tear with several small missing pieces.  
8vo; 256 pages  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 25
Boston Little Brown And Company 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Light wear and tear.  
8vo; 256 pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 26
London Hutchinson 1966 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; In torn box. 
8vo; 272+ pages 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 edited by John Hadfield THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 28
London Hutchinson 1968 0090891902 / 9780090891900 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; In torn box.  
8vo; 240+ pages  
Price: 21.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Hadfield on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
John Hadfield on Anovelideabooks.com
John Hadfield on Argyleemporium.com.au
John Hadfield on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
John Hadfield on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
John Hadfield on Bluebirdbooks.com
John Hadfield on Bookcastleonline.com
John Hadfield on Bookhousestl.com
John Hadfield on Booksleftbehind.com
John Hadfield on Brimstonesbooks.com
John Hadfield on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Hadfield on C-books.co.uk
John Hadfield on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
John Hadfield on Chapter1.co.za
John Hadfield on Cmgbooksandart.com
John Hadfield on Coasbooks.com
John Hadfield on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
John Hadfield on Davidevesbooks.com
John Hadfield on Diversitybooks.com.au
John Hadfield on Doreenstephensbooks.com
John Hadfield on Easychairbooks.com
John Hadfield on Havercroftbooks.com
John Hadfield on Lacroixbookseller.com
John Hadfield on Leurabooks.com.au
John Hadfield on Mcmillanbooks.net
John Hadfield on Melanienelsonbooks.com
John Hadfield on Montrosehouse.com.au
John Hadfield on Nowandthenbooks.com
John Hadfield on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John Hadfield on Pistilbooks.net
John Hadfield on Primrosehillbooks.com
John Hadfield on Psychobabel.eu
John Hadfield on Rareandrecent.com
John Hadfield on Remembrancebooks.com.au
John Hadfield on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
John Hadfield on Russellbooks.com
John Hadfield on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
John Hadfield on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John Hadfield on Thebooktree.co.uk
John Hadfield on Used-and-rare-books.com
John Hadfield on Vagabondbookstore.com
John Hadfield on Williamsbooks.ca
John Hadfield on Worldofrarebooks.com
John Hadfield on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
John Hadfield on Yare-books.co.uk

 

 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SandyACo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com