SandyACo  Books  and  More ...

 

SandyACo Books and More...


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Charles A. Lindbergh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles A. Lindbergh "WE" Salesman's Sample Copy
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1927 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Salesman's sample copy of the story of Lucky Lindy's famous flight. Sample text with subscription forms. Small chip missing from top of title page. 
8vo; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lefferts A. Loetscher A BRIEF HISTORY OF THE PRESBYTERIANS
Philadelphia Board of Christian Education of the Presbyterian Church in the United States of America 1938 Revised Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; In cludes pamphlet Why a Presbyterian Church? By Cleland B. McAfee and Eliot Porter. 
8vo; 93 pages 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 J. N. Sanders/ B. A. Mastin A COMMENTARY ON THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO ST. JOHN
New York Harper & Row 1968 First US Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor bumping.  
8vo; 480 pages  
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mario A Pei and Frnak Gaynor A DICTIONARY OF LINGUISTICS
New York Philosophical Library 1954 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book and cover have edgewear and soling 
8vo; 238 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. M. Gibson A GUIDE TO REGIONAL MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS IN THE DIVISION OF MANUSCRIPTS UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA LIBRARY
Norman, OK University Of Oklahoma 1960 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; A little soil to covers and page edges.  
8vo; 222 pages  
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bessie A. Ficklen A HANDBOOK OF FIST PUPPETS
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1935 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Ex-library with pouch and stamps.  
Ex-Library; 8vo; 329 pages  
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edgar A. Guest A HEAP O' LIVIN'
Chicago The Riley & Britton Company 1916 Flexible leather Good+ with no dust jacket; Leather shows significant wear. Signed by Author
16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 C. A. Fyffe A HISTORY OF MODERN EUROPE 3 Volumes
New York Henry Holt 1891+1890 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJs. Volume I is a 2nd edition from 1891, the other 2 volumes are dated 1890. They all show light wear and a few pencil notes. 
8vo; 545+513+572 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 B. A. Botkin A TREASURY OF WESTERN FOLKLORE California Edition
New York Crown 1951 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Edgewear and scuffing. Signed by author on ffep. Signed by Author
8vo; 806 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. Safroni-Middleton A VAGABOND'S ODYSSEY Being Further Reminiscences of a Wandering Sailor-Trou badour in Many Lands
New York Dodd & Mead 1916 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Foxing and covers are rubbed.  
8vo; 328 pages  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 George A. Olah/ G. K. Surya Prakash ACROSS CONVENTIONAL LINES Selected Papers of George A. Olah Volumes 1 & 2
New Jersey World Scientific Publishing 2003 9810227698 / 9789810227692 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; No DJ. Presentation copy inscribed and signed by George A. Olah. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 1427 pages; Signed by One Author 
Price: 360.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Edward B. Waite Revised by Horace A. Taveira ALGEBRA PART II
Chicago American School 1930 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Moisture stain from back cover to last page.  
8vo; 36 pages  
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Will A. Parker ALLEGORY
San Francisco The Bohemian Club 2006 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. 
8vo; 82 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dean A. Fales, Jr. / Robert Bishop AMERICAN PAINTED FURNITURE 1660-1880
New York E. P. Dutton 1979 0525475494 / 9780525475491 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light wear. Prior owner stamp on ffep.  
4to 11" - 13" tall; 299 pages  
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A. E. Zucker AMERIKA UND DEUTSCHLAND
New York Appleton-Century 1953 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Pencil notes and underling. No DJ.  
8vo; 247 pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A. C. Burdette AN INTRODUCTION TO ANALYTIC GEOMETRY AND CALCULUS Revised Edition
New York Academic Press 1973 0121422526 / 9780121422523 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine is cracked at title page. Wear.  
tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 438 pages  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Joseph A. Stout, Jr. APACHE LIGHTNING The Last Great Battles of the Ojo Calientes
New York Oxford University Press 1974 0195018427 / 9780195018424 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Prior owner notes on ffep. DJ shows wear and tear. Boards are faded. Spine cracked at inside front cover.  
8vo; 210 pages  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A. D. Booth Et. Al. ASPECTS OF TRANSLATION Studies in Communication 2
London Martin Secker and Warburg 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex library with all normal markings. Spine cracked at half title page. Edge wear and rubbing. 
Ex-Library; 8vo; 145 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Edna A. Brown AT THE BUTTERFLY HOUSE
Boston Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1918 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slight yellowing. Corners bumped. No DJ.  Illustrated by John Goss 
8vo; 364 pages  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A. Garland Adair and E. H. Perry, Sr. AUSTIN AND COMMODORE PERRY
Texas Heritage Foundation, Inc. 1956 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Inscribed, dated and signed by both authors on ffep. No DJ.  
8vo; 234+ pages; Signed by All Authors  
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles A. Lindbergh on Agsllc.us
Charles A. Lindbergh on Allamericantextbooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Alliedbookcompany.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Alphabookworks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Anovelideabooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Arrowaybooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Avenuebookandco.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Bestmediadeal.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Charles A. Lindbergh on Booksliquidation.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Bookyahoo.net
Charles A. Lindbergh on C-books.co.uk
Charles A. Lindbergh on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Discounttextdirect.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Dunawaybooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Everybookintheworld.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Fatcitybookstore.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Financialliberty.us
Charles A. Lindbergh on Gabookcompany.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Guthriebooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Just-us-books.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Kenworthybooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Kjcactus.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Lakesidebooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Mvfbooks.org
Charles A. Lindbergh on Nationwidetext.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Nomadestore.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Peerlessbookstore.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Pgbbooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Phatpocket.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Sackofbooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Shop.abundatrade.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Springystreasures.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Store.bookswithapast.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Store.donatemybooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Superiortextsales.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Teachereditions4less.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Thebookbank.net
Charles A. Lindbergh on Trillionbooks.com
Charles A. Lindbergh on Youronlinebookstore.com

 

 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SandyACo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie