|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Barrows Dunham MAN AGAINST MYTH Boston Little Brown and Company 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Prior owner on ffep. Shadows and foxing. DJ shows wear and tear. 8vo; 316 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Basil Gray PERSIAN PAINTING New York Oxford University Press 1947 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Slight soiling and fading. Extra postage except media mail. Folio 13" - 23" tall; Unpaginated pages Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Beatrice Borst NEARER THE EARTH New York Random House 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Shows soiling on the cover and inside front cover and ffep. 8vo; 423 pages Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Beaumont Newhall THE DAGUERREOTYPE IN AMERICA New York New York Graphic Society 1968 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Book shows soil. DJ has edge wear and tear with soil and chipping. 1"x1/4" piece missing at top of back of DJ. DJ in mylar. Extra postage except media mail. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Ben Jonson VOLPONE OR THE FOX Oxford Limited Editions Club 1952 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; This is #704/1500 signed by Sussan on the colophon page. It is in a vg slipcase with slight wear. Illustrated by Rene Ben Sussan 4to 11" - 13" tall; 163 pages; Signed by Illustrator Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Ben Keckler INCREDIBLY LONELY, THAT'S ME Indianapolis Eagle Creek Publications 2007 0976909324 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed with generic inscription on title page. Illustrated by Dick Davis Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Ben Robertson I SAW ENGLAND New York Alfred A. Knopf 1941 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Boosseller stamp on rear facing page and shadow on inside back cover. Mild wear to boards. Clipped DJ has edge wear and tear with a little insect damage. 8vo; 213 pages Price:
112.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Benjamin Franklin THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF BENJAMIN FRANKLIN San Francisco The Limited Editions Club 1931 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; This is copy #1013/1500 and is signed by the illustrator on the colophon page. No DJ. Slipcase is missing a part. Covers are rubbed and soiled. Folio 13" - 23" tall; 243 pages; Signed by Illustrator Price:
72.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Bernie Crampton THE BEAR FACTS Los Angeles Price/Stern/Sloan 1986 0843114959 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Minor curling. Inscribed and signed by author on ffep. 8vo; 77 pages; Signed by Author Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Bessie Keeran Roberts FORT WAYNE'S FAMILY ALBUM Fort Wayne, IN Cummins Printing Company 1960 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Gift inscription on ffep. Signed by author on ffep. Book shows a little soil. DJ has significant wear and several tears. Includes The Old Fort Bulletin of June 1966. Signed by Author 8vo; 185 pages; Signed by Author Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|